ThebasketballScores
2026-2027

NM1 Standings

View scores

Classement poule A

#TeamGPWLW%PFPADIFFPTS
1Loon Plage8710.875660614+4615
2SCABB7520.714594532+6212
3Mulhouse6510.833485444+4111
4Boulogne-sur-Mer6420.667490434+5610
5Berck6420.667461420+4110
6Orchies7340.429553521+3210
7Charleville-Mézières7340.429570591-2110
8Val de Seine7340.429534601-6710
9Saint-Vallier7250.286523539-169
10Salon-de-Provence6240.333445457-128
11Besançon7160.143533595-628
12LYONSO6150.167386486-1007
14Pôle France0000.0000000

Classement poule B

#TeamGPWLW%PFPADIFFPTS
1Challans7520.714591530+6112
2Tours8440.500631615+1612
3Lorient8440.500602599+312
4Tarbes Lourdes6510.833507466+4111
5Fougères7430.571499540-4111
6Rennes6420.667520488+3210
7Toulouse6420.667487459+2810
8Les Sables d'Olonne7340.429538539-110
9Angers7340.429483493-1010
10Bordeaux8260.250582611-2910
11Chartres7340.429556587-3110
12Vitré6330.500452445+79
13Laval7160.143489565-768

Format & rules

NM1 (Nationale Masculine 1) is the third tier of French basketball, run by the FFBB. 36 clubs are split between Poule A and Poule B (18 each) across a 22-matchday group stage. The second phase splits a high pool — fighting for two direct Pro B promotions — from a low pool battling relegation. Standings go by points, with head-to-head and point differential as tiebreakers.