ThebasketballScores
2026-2027

NBA Standings

View scores

Eastern Conference

#TeamGPWLW%PFPADIFF
1Detroit Pistons3301.000355317+38
2Philadelphia 76ers4310.750440428+12
3Charlotte Hornets4310.750416444-28
4Atlanta Hawks4220.500484447+37
5Boston Celtics3210.667354323+31
6Toronto Raptors3210.667341311+30
7Indiana Pacers4220.500466460+6
8Washington Wizards4220.500457458-1
9Cleveland Cavaliers3210.667358360-2
10Orlando Magic3120.333329349-20
11Milwaukee Bucks4130.250467489-22
12Chicago Bulls4130.250443518-75
13New York Knicks3030.000305324-19
14Brooklyn Nets3030.000333371-38
15Miami Heat4040.000436487-51

Western Conference

#TeamGPWLW%PFPADIFF
1Oklahoma City Thunder4401.000445403+42
2Houston Rockets4401.000483444+39
3Memphis Grizzlies4401.000467428+39
4Minnesota Timberwolves4310.750488420+68
5Los Angeles Lakers3301.000384345+39
6Portland Trail Blazers2201.000252203+49
7Dallas Mavericks4220.500450464-14
8LA Clippers3120.333339329+10
9San Antonio Spurs3120.3333363360
10Golden State Warriors4130.250469483-14
11Denver Nuggets3120.333339365-26
12Utah Jazz4130.250451484-33
13Phoenix Suns3120.333328371-43
14New Orleans Pelicans3030.000374384-10
15Sacramento Kings3030.000328372-44

Format & rules

The NBA features 30 franchises split between the Eastern and Western Conferences. Each team plays an 82-game regular season. The top six in each conference qualify directly for the playoffs; teams seeded 7th to 10th contest the play-in tournament (mid-April) for the final two spots. Each playoff round is a best-of-seven, culminating in the NBA Finals. Standings are ordered by winning percentage (W%), with head-to-head record and point differential as tiebreakers.