ThebasketballScores
2026-2027

EuroCup Standings

View scores

Regular Season A

#TeamGPWLW%PFPADIFF
1Aris Thessaloniki4401.000378301+77
2Hapoel Midtown Jerusalem4401.000354285+69
3Le Mans Sarthe Basket4220.500323312+11
4Baglietto Derthona Tortona4220.500330336-6
5Riga Zelli4220.500325350-25
6Recoletas Salud San Pablo Burgos4130.250328348-20
7Rostock Seawolves4130.250309372-63
8Cedevita Olimpija Ljubljana4040.000290333-43

Regular Season B

#TeamGPWLW%PFPADIFF
1La Laguna Tenerife4310.750359329+30
2Umana Reyer Venice4220.500350325+25
3London Lions4220.500325304+21
4Maxima Roma4220.500327322+5
5Siauliai Basketball4220.500314328-14
6U-BT Cluj-Napoca4220.500319345-26
7Skyliners Frankfurt4220.500326355-29
8Turk Telekom Ankara4130.250316328-12

Regular Season C

#TeamGPWLW%PFPADIFF
1Napoli Basketball4401.000356326+30
2NINERS Chemnitz4310.750345313+32
3Tofas Bursa4310.750354329+25
4Buducnost VOLI Podgorica4220.500363347+16
5Cosea JL Bourg-en-Bresse4130.250337345-8
6Neptunas Klaipeda4130.250339362-23
7Dolomiti Energia Trento4130.250316345-29
8Slask Wroclaw4130.250318361-43

Regular Season D

#TeamGPWLW%PFPADIFF
1Bahcesehir College Istanbul4310.750368313+55
2PAOK Thessaloniki4310.750341323+18
3Lietkabelis Panevezys4310.750321307+14
4Kids&Us Manresa4220.500375370+5
5ratiopharm ulm4220.500367365+2
6Roma Basketball4220.500327355-28
7BOSNA BH Telecom Sarajevo4130.250323329-6
8Balkan Botevgrad4040.000271331-60

Format & rules

The EuroCup (BKT EuroCup) features 20 clubs split into two groups of ten (Group A + Group B) across an 18-game regular season, October to March. The top eight from each group qualify for the single-elimination Round of 16, followed by quarterfinals, semifinals and a best-of-three final. The champion earns automatic promotion to the following season's EuroLeague. Standings go by wins, with point differential as the tiebreaker.